Tenant Protected Actions |
[…] Source Link - 3 Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 33-1367 (2022)
-
“…the tenant may recover possession or terminate the rental agreement and, in either case, recover an amount not more than two months’ periodic rent or twice the actual damages sustained by him, whichever is greater. If the rental agreement is terminated the landlord shall return all security recoverable under section 33-1321.”
Source Link - 4 Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 12-341.01(A) (2022)
-
“In any contested action arising out of a contract, express or implied, the court may award the successful party reasonable attorney fees.”
Source Link