Kentucky Landlord Responsibilities for Repairs
[…] Source Link - 8 Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 383.705(3) (2022)
-
“A landlord may bring an action for possession if the tenant is in default in rent.”
Source Link - 9 Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 383.650(1) (2022)
-