arkansas
[…] The landlord shall provide the tenant with an itemized, written accounting of the disposition of the security deposit or surety bond, or a combination thereof, and return any remaining portion of the security deposit to the tenant no later than 30 days after the termination of the tenancy by handing it to the tenant personally at the place where the rent is paid, or by mailing it to the tenant at the tenant’s present address or, if that address is unknown, at the tenant’s last known address.
Source Link - 30 Nev. Rev. Stat. § 118B.060
-
Except as otherwise provided in subsection 4:
(a) All deposits [for a mobile home] are refundable, and upon termination of the tenancy, or if the deposit is collected as a sum to compensate for a tenant default, not more than 5 years after the landlord receives the deposit, the landlord may claim from a deposit only such amounts as are reasonably necessary to remedy tenant defaults in the payment of rent, utility charges or service fees and to repair damage to the park caused by the tenant. The landlord shall provide the tenant with an itemized written accounting of the disposition of the deposit.
(b) Any refund must be sent to the tenant within 21 days after the tenancy is terminated.
Source Link - 31 N.H. Rev. Stat. § 540-A:7
-