Colorado Implied Warranty of Habitability
[…] “(b) The landlord has received reasonably complete written or electronic notice of the condition… [and has not employed] reasonable efforts within… (I) Twenty-four hours, where the condition is as described in subsection (2)(a)(II) of this section; or (II) Ninety-six hours, where the condition is as described in subsection (2)(a)(I) of this section and the tenant has included with the notice permission to the landlord or to the landlord’s authorized agent to enter the residential premises.”
Source Link - 12 Colo. Rev. Stat. § 38-12-507(1)(a) & (1)(b)(i) (2022)
-
“(a) Upon no less than ten and no more than thirty days written notice to the landlord specifying the condition alleged to breach the warranty of habitability and giving the landlord five business days from the receipt of the written notice to remedy the breach, a tenant may terminate the rental agreement… [unless it is] remediable by repairs, the payment of damages, or otherwise and the landlord adequately remedies the breach within five business days of receipt of the notice…”
“(b) (I) A tenant may obtain injunctive relief for breach of the warranty of habitability in any county or district court of competent jurisdiction.