Wyoming Implied Warranty of Habitability
[…] Source Link - 9 Wy. Stat. § 1-21-1206(c) (2022)
-
“If the owner has not corrected or used due diligence to correct the conditions following notice under this section, or if the owner has notified the renter that the claim is disputed, the renter may commence a civil action in circuit court.”
Source Link