Kansas Implied Warranty of Habitability
[…] Source Link - 2 Kan. Stat. Ann. § 58-2547(a)(1) (2021)
-
“No rental agreement may provide that the tenant or landlord agrees to waive or to forego rights or remedies under this act.” Kan. Stat. Ann. § 58-2547(a)(1) (2021) See also Kan. Stat.