Legal Reasons for Entry |
[…] Source Link - 5 Tex. Prop. Code § 24.002(a) (2021)
-
“A person who refuses to surrender possession of real property on demand commits a forcible detainer if the person: (1) is a tenant or a subtenant wilfully and without force holding over after the termination of the tenant’s right of possession.”
Source Link - 6 Injunctive relief is a standard equitable remedy available for possession of real property.
-
Injunctive relief is a standard equitable remedy available for possession of real property.
- 7 Tex. Prop. Code § 92.0081(h) & (i) (2021)
-