What Are Considered Unsafe Living Conditions in Oklahoma?
[…] Source Link - 4 2018 Int’l Fire Code § 915.1.1 (2018)
-
Oklahoma currently incorporates the 2018 edition of the International Fire Code, which provides: “Carbon monoxide detection shall be provided in Group I-1, I-2, I-4 and R occupancies and in classrooms in group E occupancies where any of the conditions in 915.1.2 through 915.1.6 exist.”
Source Link - 5 41 Okla. Stat. § 118(B) (2020)
-
“The landlord and tenant of a dwelling unit may agree by a conspicuous writing independent of the rental agreement that the tenant is to perform specified repairs, maintenance tasks, alterations or remodeling.”
Source Link - 6 41 Okla. Stat. § 121(A) (2020)
-