Arizona Landlord Responsibilities for Repairs
[…] Source Link - 3 Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 33-1368(A) (2022)
-
“Except as provided in this chapter, if there is a material noncompliance by the tenant with the rental agreement, including material falsification of the information provided on the rental application, the landlord may deliver a written notice to the tenant specifying the acts and omissions constituting the breach and that the rental agreement will terminate on a date not less than ten days after receipt of the notice if the breach is not