What Are Considered Unsafe Living Conditions in Arizona?
[…] Source Link - 2 Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 33-1361(A) (2022)
-
“…If there is a noncompliance by the landlord with section 33-1324 [landlord duties] materially affecting health and safety, the tenant may deliver a written notice to the landlord specifying the acts and omissions constituting the breach and that the rental agreement will terminate upon a date not less than five days after receipt of the notice if the breach is not remedied in five days.”
Source Link