Nebraska Implied Warranty of Habitability
[…] Source Link - 3 Neb. Rev. Stat. § 76-1415(1)(a) (2022)
-
“No rental agreement may provide that the tenant agrees to waive or to forego rights or remedies under the Uniform Residential Landlord and Tenant Act.”
Source Link - 4 Neb. Rev. Stat. § 76-1421(1)-(6) (2022)
-