Oregon Implied Warranty of Habitability
[…] Source Link - 10 Or. Rev. Stat. § 479.255(1) (2023)
-
“Every dwelling unit regulated under ORS chapter 90 [Oregon’s Uniform Residential Landlord-Tenant act, applicable to rental properties], every lodging house and every hotel guest room shall contain an approved and properly functioning smoke alarm or smoke detector, installed in accordance with the state building code and rules of the State Fire Marshal.”
Source Link - 11 Or. Rev. Stat. § 90.316 (2023)
-